• East Cork Cups & Shields 2019

    Men:

    Jimmy Bruen Shield
    Round 2 Monkstown v East Cork in Monkstown GC.
    Date: 11th May 1st Tee 08:30
    Selectors: Francis Maher

    Pierce Purcell Shield
    Round 1 East Cork v Mallow in Fermoy GC.
    Date: 19th May 12:10
    Selectors: James McCarthy, Gary Johnson & Michael Daly

    Mixed Foursomes
    Round 2 East Cork v Cork GC in Mallow GC.
    Date: 15th June 09:10
    Selectors: Ruth Evans, Sarah O'Brien, Kieran O'Brien & Michael Dorgan

    Senior Cup
    Round 1 East Cork v Kinsale in Bandon GC
    Date: 22nd June 08:35
    Selectors: James Mccarthy

    Barton Shield
    Round 2 East Cork v Castlemartyr in Kinsale GC.
    Date: 13th July 09:00
    Selectors: James McCarthy

    Junior Cup
    Round 2 East Cork v Monkstown/Castlemartyr in Fota Island GC
    Date: 29th June 10:30
    Selectors: Derek Coll & Eddie J Murphy.

    Michael Cashman Cup
    Round 1 Mallow v East Cork In Mallow (Away)
    Date: TBC
    Selectors: Ambrose Guilfoyle & Michael Hayes.

    Seniors Over 55's Inter Club
    Opponents: TBC
    Date: TBC
    Selectors: Donal O'Callaghan & Pat Murphy

    Juveniles:

    Junior Foursomes
    19th April in Fermoy v Mallow Tee Times 11:32 & 11:40
    Selectors: Cameron Hickey, Ollie O'Brien & John Droog.

    Fred Daly
    Round 1 East Cork v Castlemartyr in Blarney GC.
    Date: 7th April 16:00.
    Selectors: Cameron Hickey, Ollie O'Brien & John Droog.

    Ladies:

    AIG Ladies Challenge Cup
    Round 1 Fermoy v East Cork In Fermoy GC
    Date: 6th April 14:15
    Selectors: Anne O'Connell & Mary Cashman.

    AIG Ladies Intermediate Cup
    Round 1 East Cork v West Waterford In East Cork GC
    Date: 30th April 11:50 (WON 3 1/2-1 1/2)
    Round 2 Doneraile v East Cork In Doneraile
    Date: 28th April 15:00
    Selectors: Maireád Ní Mhurchú & Caroline Goldspring.

    AIG Ladies Junior Cup
    Round 2 East Cork v Gold Coast In East Cork GC
    Date: 13th April 14:00
    Selectors: Martha Maher & Deirdre O'Mahony.

    AIG Ladies Minor Cup
    Round 1 Doneraile v East Cork In Doneraile GC
    Date: 28th April 14:00
    Selectors: Mary Morrison & Barbra McKeown.

    AIG Ladies Junior Foursomes
    Round 1 TBC
    Date: TBC
    Selectors: Jean Guilfoyle & Sheila Cantwell.

    AIG Ladies Senior Foursomes
    Round TBC
    Date: TBC
    Selectors: Mary B Walsh & Caitriona McGregor.

    Revive Active Fourball
    TBC
    Selectors: Regina Browner & Nora Kelleher

    Mary McKenna Diamond Trophy
    Round 1 East Cork v Youghal
    Home Leg 16th April 14:00 
    Selectors: Ann O'Shea & Bridie O'Brien. 

 
EAST CORK GOLF CLUB , Gortacrue, Midleton, Co. Cork., Ireland
Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Cookies
Provided by Club Systems Int Ltd
Powered by HowDidiDo.com
Telephone (00353) 21 4631687
Copyright© 2019, EAST CORK GOLF CLUB. All Rights Reserved | 1.11.15.183